Confidentiality

As part of its activity, Hubtobee collects personal data.

The data collected by Hubtobee are recorded and stored in accordance with the provisions of the Informatics Act, files and freedoms of January 6, 1978 in its version in force on the date hereof, as well as with the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulation.

Hubtobee collects the first names, last names, the e-mails of the representatives and employees of its clients, with whom it works.

The processing of this data is necessary to provide the services mentioned on our website.

Hubtobee also acts as a subcontractor within the meaning of Article 4 of the European Data Protection Regulation, as regards the collection of data related to its clients employees.

The customer remains responsible for the processing of personal data of his employees, as well as of the statistical processing accessible from Hubtobee's Platform. The data is retained for the time necessary to provide the services offered by Hubtobee. The data is then archived and releasable exclusively in the context of litigation, during the period of the legal prescription.

Each person concerned has a right of access, modification, rectification, erasure and, if necessary, portability of personal data concerning the person, in compliance with the provisions of the law relating to data processing, files and freedoms of January 6, 1978 in its version in force on the date hereof, and in compliance with Community regulations.

In case of difficulty related to the management of his personal data, the person in question has the right to lodge a complaint with the CNIL or with any competent supervisory authority.

The right of access, modification, rectification and erasure predicted in the previous paragraph, are applicable to the customer service at the following email address: dataprivacy@hubtobee.com.

Hubtobee has also appointed VIRTUAL DPO as Outsourced Data Protection Officer.

In case of questions, you can go directly to the website of our representative.

When the request for access, modification, rectification or erasure is addressed to Hubtobee as a subcontractor of the data collected by  Hubtobee’s client, Hubtobee applies the terms and conditions predicted by the client, subject to their compliance with the applicable regulations and their prior notice.

In case of difficulty related to the management of your personal data, You have the right to lodge a complaint with the CNIL or with any competent supervisory authority.

Cookies


Cookies can be automatically installed on your browser or your device, when you access our site. A cookie is an element that does not identify a person but is used to record information relating to her navigation on Hubtobee’s website.

What are the cookies that can be installed when you visit our site?

In  our case, we use cookies exclusively to help us measure the audience of our site, through the use of the Google Analytics tool.

Lifetime of the cookies?

There are two types of cookies: session cookies and persistent cookies. Session cookies are created temporarily in your browser's subfolder when you visit a website. Once you leave the site, the session cookie is deleted.

16 Allée des Haras
92420 Vaucresson

contact@hubtobee.com
louis@hubtobee.com

06 50 24 24 92

A question ?
Contact us

Hubtobee’s team is at your disposal to answer to all your questions about our solution

Stay tuned
for Hubtobee's news